sugar and spice. vodka and ice. that's what girls are really made of.



There was an error in this gadget
IF YOU LIKE MY BLOG, THEN FOLLOW. DON'T ASK ME TO FOLLOW YOU BACK. (iHATE PEOPLE WHO DO THAT)
I WILL FOLLOW BACK VOLUNTARILY IF I LIKE YOURS IN RETURN.
There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, September 11, 2010

102. Wii Fit Plus (family vacation day 1)

Okay so yesterday I was frantically waiting for my family to arrive in Los Angeles because I needed a life and most especially $$$ so i can buy anything I want.

The first and foremost thing we did in their first day here in California is of course, groceries.

We went to 99cents and my mom was really looking forward to it. lol.

My nephew on the other hand just wanted to grab almost everything he got his attention on.

He kept leaving my dad and straying off...
I told him he should stick to my dad, because he's the one who's paying. haha

I just wanted to go to the food aisle. cheetos!!!!

Then we went to the real grocery store. *minute maid*

I think we spent $300 all in all for the groceries.
I wasn't just sure how we gonna fit all those in our refrigerator.

For the rest of the afternoon, everyone was asleep except for me. *jet lag*

Oh, i forgot to mention... my nephew slept beside me last night.. Awww.. he missed me so much! <3



Now, the best part was when my dad woke up.

"You want to go out?"

"Sure"

Then we went to BEST BUY.

My sister said, "don't you know what best buy is?"

I said, "familiar... but what i know is some sort of a book store"

She said, "ohhh haha that's from National Bookstore [the nationwide bookstore in the Philippines], because they just have the same name"

I said, "well.. the logo is similar too" (and consider I've been staying here longer than they have)

SO.. I'm sorry for being ignorant. See I was right, Best Buy is some sort of a bookstore.

My sister ended up buying for a laptop, which my dad was going to chip in for the payment.

The first thing that came in my mind was. HUWAHHHHHT!!!!???? My dad already spent money for my sister in a day, which was MORE than what I have spent for the three months i've been here, accumulated!

*mumble* *mumble* *mumble* ...

But... then at the end of my day..

My dad goes... "Next week, we'll buy what you want"

YES!!! I GOT THE ATTENTION!! lol

Unfortunately, an Ipad is still off the list :(

But it's okay... I'm still hoping I can go to Canada [despite they denied me a visa the first time] so my uncle there would get me one.

But what I really want my dad to buy which is feaseble is THIS!


I sooo miss my wii back home!

When I get my Wii Fit Plus, I'll have fun while exercising
so the next time my boyfriend sees me again
I will be sexy-er.




Not fair, wii fit plus isn't even 1/8 price of the Laptop. So okay.

Dad. Buy me also this.

I'm so easier to please than my sister.

dad, you should consider yourself lucky.

9 comments:

  1. cheetos are good but doritos is where its at :D...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Oh I love BestBuy! It's kind of a boring store- but I bought myself an AMAZING MP3 player from them awhile back. It's totally the best!

    ReplyDelete
  3. LOL. Your dad's lucky that his daughter chose a super feasible option. hahaha!

    ReplyDelete
  4. HAHAHA I'm planning to... but I'm leaving this january ... i'm gonna stay with my cousin for awhile and she has Wii Fit so I don't think I need to buy right now hahahaha!Maybe in the future-- I really will haha!
    I only have Wii... boo. I was able to buy the JACKIE CHAN (wii-like) thingy pero limited ung stuff. Kaya gusto ko wii fitttt...!!! Have fun with your wii fit!!! :D

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hey, I tagged you in one of my posts. You can check it out. Thanks! Here's the link: http://justanotheravenue.blogspot.com/2010/09/i-was-tagged-i-tagged-you-too.html

    ReplyDelete
  6. lol, i have wiifit and i thought it was the coolest thing.

    for a week.

    i haven't played with it in forever!

    ahhh man, i want an ipad so badly too!
    hope you get what you want ;D

    <3

    ReplyDelete
  7. hahahahah! erica.. :)

    i think that will happen to me too! haha

    unless i ask my friends to play with me :) we always have fun together.

    wii is a multiplayer kind of console. boring if you dont have anyone to compete with. hehe

    ReplyDelete
  8. I just ordered a Wii for JT's birthday! I'm so excited about it!!

    ReplyDelete
  9. hahha you'll BOTH have fun. HAHAHA :) well.. my boyfriend and I did... and i have to tell you... we fought about it too.. we're both very very competitive :) haha

    ReplyDelete

There was an error in this gadget

-------------------interactive thingies-------------------

Related Posts with Thumbnails